Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:E1/Ethernet Converter E1,4E1+100M PDH Multiplexer,PCM Multiplexer,Video Multiplexer,Balun Converter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. sun sunny
  • Company Name : Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-010-62924922-207
  • Fax : 86-010-62922921
  • Address : Beijing,Beijing,No.23 East Anningzhuang Rd., Haidian, Beijing, China,100085
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 100085

humanity Ethernet fiber optic modem for optic fiber network

humanity Ethernet fiber optic modem for optic fiber network
Product Detailed
*Ethernet fiber optical modem *Ethernet with full/half duplex *FC/SC/ST option *1310nm/1550nm option *20/40/60/80/120km

Humanity HM-C118 Ethernet fiber optic modem realizes Ethernet over fiber. It's default with dual fiber, single mode, 1310nm, 40km, FC.

Main Features

This converter realizes Ethernet transmission over fiber.This device is used in pairs and able to work with E1 fiber modem.Default: dual fiber, single mode, 15~45km. Various loop back configuration function, easy to open and test

Technical Parameters

Ethernet

Interface type: RJ45

Rate: 64kbps to 2048kbps

Fiber

Default: dual fiber, single mode, 40km, FC connector, 1310nm.

Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm option

Power supply

AC or DC power

Environment

Operation temperature: 0~50°C

Humidity: 0~90% non-condensing

Typical Application

Order Information

Model

Description

HM-C118/AC

Ethernet optical modem with AC power supply

HM-C118/DC

Ethernet optical modem with DC power supply

humanity Ethernet fiber optic modem for optic fiber network



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.