Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:E1/Ethernet Converter E1,4E1+100M PDH Multiplexer,PCM Multiplexer,Video Multiplexer,Balun Converter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. sun sunny
  • Company Name : Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-010-62924922-207
  • Fax : 86-010-62922921
  • Address : Beijing,Beijing,No.23 East Anningzhuang Rd., Haidian, Beijing, China,100085
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 100085

humanity V.35 optical modem with 64-2048kbps

humanity V.35 optical modem with 64-2048kbps
Product Detailed
*V.35 optical modem *V.35 with DCE *FC/SC/ST option *2km/40km/60km/80km/120km option *1310nm/1550nm

Humanity HM-C114 V.35 fiber optical modem realizes V.35 transmission over fiber. It's default with dual fiber, single mode, 40km, FC.

Main Features

This converter realizes V.35 transmission over fiber.This device is used in pairs and able to work with E1 fiber modem.Default: dual fiber, single mode, 15~45km. Various loop back configuration function, easy to open and test

Technical Parameters

V.35

Interface type: DB25

Ierface mode: DCE

Rate: 64kbps to 2048kbps

Fiber

Default: dual fiber, single mode, 40km, FC connector, 1310nm.

Indicator Light

POWER: for power indicator light

Fiber: NOP, OOF

V.35:  TD, RD

Power supply

AC or DC power

Environment

Operation temperature: 0~50°C

Humidity: 0~90% non-condensing

Typical Application

humanity V.35 optical modem with 64-2048kbps



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.