Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:E1/Ethernet Converter E1,4E1+100M PDH Multiplexer,PCM Multiplexer,Video Multiplexer,Balun Converter
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. sun sunny
  • Company Name : Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-010-62924922-207
  • Fax : 86-010-62922921
  • Address : Beijing,Beijing,No.23 East Anningzhuang Rd., Haidian, Beijing, China,100085
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 100085

E1 modem with 1310nm fiber modem

E1 modem with 1310nm fiber modem
Product Detailed
*E1 fiber modem with 2048kbps *E1 connector with BNC and RJ45 *FC/SC/ST option *AC or DC power *ISO certified

Humanity E1 fiber modem realizes E1 transmission over fiber with the bandwidth of 2048kbps.


Main Feature

Default: dual fiber, single mode, 40km. FC/SC/ST option, distance option. Various loop back configuration function, easy to open and test

Technical Parameters

E1 interface

Rate: 2048kbps

Line code: HDB3

Connector: BNC for 75Ω and RJ45 for 120Ω

BNC and RJ45 selectable for E1 connections

Electric characteristic: comply with ITU-TG.703 standard

Jitter index: comply with ITU-TG.823 standard

Interface impedance: 75Ω balance and 120Ω unbalance

Fiber interface

Default transmission mode: single mode

Default module type: dual fiber

Default interface type: FC. SC, ST optional

Default optical wavelength: 1310nm

Default transmission distance: 40km

The optical module is customized


AC or DC power option when in order

Order Information


E1 optical modem with AC power supply


E1 optical modem with DC power supply


E1 optical modem card for chassis(HM-C104K),  drop-insert type


3U 19inch chassis, maximum 14pcs E1 optical modem cards available, drop-insert type

E1 modem with 1310nm fiber modem

Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.