Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:E1/Ethernet Converter E1,4E1+100M PDH Multiplexer,PCM Multiplexer,Video Multiplexer,Balun Converter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. sun sunny
  • Company Name : Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-010-62924922-207
  • Fax : 86-010-62922921
  • Address : Beijing,Beijing,No.23 East Anningzhuang Rd., Haidian, Beijing, China,100085
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 100085

humanity Ethernet over fiber multiplexer with 64-2048kbps

humanity Ethernet over fiber multiplexer with 64-2048kbps
Product Detailed
*Ethernet to fiber multiplexer *Ethernet with full/half duplex, MDI/MIDX *FC/SC/ST option *20km/40km/60km/80km/120km op *ISO

Humanity HM-C118 Ethernet fiber optical modem realizes Ethernet transmission over fiber. It's default with dual fiber, single mode, 40km, FC.

Main Features

This converter realizes Ethernet transmission over fiber.This device is used in pairs and able to work with E1 fiber modem.Default: dual fiber, single mode, 15~45km. Various loop back configuration function, easy to open and test

Technical Parameters

Ethernet

Interface type: RJ45Rate: 64kbps to 2048kbps

Fiber

Default: dual fiber, single mode, 40km, FC connector, 1310nm.FC/SCoption20/40/60/80/120km option

Power supply

AC or DC power

Environment

Operation temperature: 0~50°CHumidity: 0~90% non-condensing

Typical Application

humanity Ethernet over fiber multiplexer with 64-2048kbps



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.