Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:E1/Ethernet Converter E1,4E1+100M PDH Multiplexer,PCM Multiplexer,Video Multiplexer,Balun Converter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. sun sunny
  • Company Name : Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-010-62924922-207
  • Fax : 86-010-62922921
  • Address : Beijing,Beijing,No.23 East Anningzhuang Rd., Haidian, Beijing, China,100085
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 100085

4E1 Multi-functional service equipment PDH

4E1 Multi-functional service equipment PDH
Product Detailed
4E1 PDH Multiplexer is developed based on the VLSI chips,realizes 4 E1 transmission with the function of Auto-Laser-Shutdown

Product Description:

   4E1 PDH Multiplexer is developed based on the VLSI chips. Relying on the advanced multiplexing technique, 4E1 PDH realizes 4 E1 transmission with the function of Auto-Laser-Shutdown (ALS, optional).

Technology Characteristic:

   Supports 4  E1  transparent transmission

   Fiber line bit rate is 150Mb/s

   Complies with ITU-T G.703, G.742, G.823 on E1 jitter performance

   All necessary alarm functions, supervises the status of remote terminal

   Supplies RS232 network management interface

   Supplies one customer RS232 transparent data channel

   AC 220 or DC-48 is optional.

   Single board design, 1U, and 19 Inch standard.

 

Interface parameters:

Optical Interface:

NAME

OPTION

STANDARD

Transmit Mode

Single/ Multi-mode

Single Mode

Module

Single/Double Fiber

Double Fiber

Interface

FC/SC/ST

FC

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

1310nm

Distance

2Km/40Km/60Km/120Km

40Km

E1 Interface:

  Bit rate: 2.048Mb/s,±50ppm

  Impedance: 75 unbalanced and 120Ω balanced

  Coding: HDB3, according to ITU-T G.703

  Jitter: complies with ITU-T G.703,G.823 and G.742

Working Condition:

  Power Supply: AC 220V±20%,DC -48±20%

  Power Consumption: ≤5W

  Environment Temperature: 0~50

  Opposite Humidity:≤90%

Other Characters:

  Dimension: 483*44*160mm

  Weight:2Kg

   

  

4E1 Multi-functional service equipment PDH



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.