Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:E1/Ethernet Converter E1,4E1+100M PDH Multiplexer,PCM Multiplexer,Video Multiplexer,Balun Converter
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. sun sunny
  • Company Name : Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-010-62924922-207
  • Fax : 86-010-62922921
  • Address : Beijing,Beijing,No.23 East Anningzhuang Rd., Haidian, Beijing, China,100085
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 100085

SC fiber optical patch cord

SC fiber optical patch cord
Product Detailed
1.FC optical fiber patch cord/ Connector. 2.polishing :PC,UPC,APC 3.Length:3M or customized 4.100% tested ,high quality ,

 

SC optical fiber patch cord/Connector

Features :

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss.Good exchangeability, good durabilityHigh temperature stabilityCompliant with international standards.

 

Specification:

 

Single Mode SM

Multi-Mode MM

Insertion loss

ST/UPC

ST/APC

ST/PC

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

≥35 dB

Interchangeability

<0.2dB

Plug times

>1000

Vertex offset

≤50um

Tangent plane

Meet the standards of IEC and BELL CORE

Operating Temperature

-30 degree to +70 degree

Storage Temperature

-40 degree to +80 degree

 

 

Ordering information:

Type of patch cord: ST,SC,LC,FCType of cable: Simplex, duplexType of fiber: Single mode, multimodeLength: 3M or customized

 

SC fiber optical patch cord



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.